St Peter’s sits at the heart of De Beauvoir in Hackney. We offer a warm welcome to everyone and each play our part in serving our church family and the whole of our community in De Beauvoir Town.

To see what’s on in the life of St Peter’s this month see our calendar and newsletter for May. Stay connected with our E-News and streamed services.

Join us on Sundays at 10am for our Eucharist (with Noisy Church and activities for children) – the heart of our parish life. Mark the rhythm of the day with morning and evening prayer Monday to Wednesday & Friday, 8.30am & 5.30pm. Support us to grow our reach. Come along to explore your faith, celebrate our community, and find your place in our church family & God’s Church!

We are committed to providing a safe and welcoming space for each and every one. Safeguarding information is here.

Find out about

Join us in worship

Vacancy: Director of Music

Catch up on services

Spaces for hire

Support us

E-news sign up

  • Events Calendar

    « May 2022 » loading...
    M T W T F S S
    25
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    6:00 pm -
    Contemplative Eucharist

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    27
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    29
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    30
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    2
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    4
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    5
    9:30 am -
    Monkey Music

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    7:30 pm -
    WI

    6
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    9
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    11
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    13
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    14
    9:00 am -
    Contemplative Eucharist

    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    15
    10:00 am -
    Parish Eucharist

    11:00 am -
    First Communion Class

    16
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    18
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    20
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    21
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    22
    10:00 am -
    Parish Eucharist

    11:00 am -
    First Communion Class

    23
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    25
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    27
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    28
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    29
    10:00 am -
    Parish Eucharist

    11:00 am -
    First Communion Class

    30
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    1
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    2
    9:30 am -
    Monkey Music

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    7:30 pm -
    WI

    3
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    4
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

  • Help us grow

    Donate here

  • Connect with St Peter’s

  • Latest Tweets