Contact Us

Be in touch to speak to someone about how to take the next step in your journey of faith, find out more about our parish life, get involved, or to arrange a life event or hire booking.

Postal Address:

St Peter’s De Beauvoir Town
Northchurch Terrace
Hackney
London N1 4DA

How to get to St Peter’s

By train


The nearest station is Haggerston,
on the East London overground line.

By bus


Kingsland Road: Buses 67, 149, 242 and 243
(alight at Haggerston station).

Southgate Road: Buses 21, 141 and 76
(alight at Northchurch Road).

 


Fr Simon Cuff, Vicar

frsimon@stpeterdebeauvoir.org.uk

 


 

Parish Office (crypt enquiries)

office@stpeterdebeauvoir.org.uk

Tel: 0207 275 8842

Booking enquiries:

bookings@stpeterdebeauvoir.org.uk

 


 

 

 

 

 

  • Events Calendar

    « May 2022 » loading...
    M T W T F S S
    25
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    6:00 pm -
    Contemplative Eucharist

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    27
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    29
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    30
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    2
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    4
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    5
    9:30 am -
    Monkey Music

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    7:30 pm -
    WI

    6
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    9
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    11
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    13
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    14
    9:00 am -
    Contemplative Eucharist

    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    15
    10:00 am -
    Parish Eucharist

    11:00 am -
    First Communion Class

    16
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    18
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    20
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    21
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    22
    10:00 am -
    Parish Eucharist

    11:00 am -
    First Communion Class

    23
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    25
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    27
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    28
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    29
    10:00 am -
    Parish Eucharist

    11:00 am -
    First Communion Class

    30
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    1
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    2
    9:30 am -
    Monkey Music

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    7:30 pm -
    WI

    3
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    4
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

  • Help us grow

    Donate here

  • Connect with St Peter’s

  • Latest Tweets