Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Lent Creative Workshops

12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

This Lent, artists Sophie Alston and Ingrid Pumayalla (working from Peru), with students under the auspices of Arts Chaplaincy Projects (University of the Arts, London) will create: SOLACE AT ST PETER’S.

Using natural materials from around the neighbourhood and textile crafts, everyone is invited to St Peter de Beauvoir, to create a series of sculptures around the building, exploring the themes of spring and new life, and nurturing connections between congregation and community.

Wednesdays: March 13th, March 27th, April 3rd. 12noon – 3pm

Saturdays: March 16th & April 6th. 12noon-3pm.

Details

Date:
13th March 2019
Time:
12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Event Category:
  • Donate
    to St Peter’s

    Find out more

  • Events Calendar

    « May 2022 » loading...
    M T W T F S S
    25
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    6:00 pm -
    Contemplative Eucharist

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    27
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    29
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    30
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    2
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    4
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    5
    9:30 am -
    Monkey Music

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    7:30 pm -
    WI

    6
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    9
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    11
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    13
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    14
    9:00 am -
    Contemplative Eucharist

    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    15
    10:00 am -
    Parish Eucharist

    11:00 am -
    First Communion Class

    16
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    18
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    20
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    21
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    22
    10:00 am -
    Parish Eucharist

    11:00 am -
    First Communion Class

    23
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    25
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    27
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    28
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    29
    10:00 am -
    Parish Eucharist

    11:00 am -
    First Communion Class

    30
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    1
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    2
    9:30 am -
    Monkey Music

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    7:30 pm -
    WI

    3
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    4
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

  • Connect with St Peters