Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

The Collation and Induction of Father Simon Cuff

4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

PHOTO GALLERY

 

YOU TUBE CATCH-UP

 

THE COLLATION

by the Right Reverend Dr Joanne Woolway Grenfell, Bishop of Stepney

and

THE INDUCTION

by the Venerable Adam Atkinson, Acting Archdeacon for Hackney

OF

THE REVEREND DR SIMON CUFF

AS VICAR
OF THE PARISH OF
ST PETER DE BEAUVOIR TOWN

4pm, 21st November 2021

The Feast of Christ the King

Live Stream

The service can be watched on  You Tube

 

Service sheet

SPDB Installation Service 21.22.21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Details

Date:
November 21, 2021
Time:
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
Event Category:
  • Donate
    to St Peter’s

    Find out more

  • Events Calendar

    « November 2021 » loading...
    M T W T F S S
    1
    2
    12:45 pm -
    Souper Tuesday

    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    10:00 am -
    All Saints Sunday

    10:00 am -
    Noisy Church

    8
    9
    12:45 pm -
    Souper Tuesday

    10
    11
    12
    9:30 am -
    Monkey Music

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    13
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    14
    10:00 am -
    Remembrance Sunday

    10:00 am -
    Noisy Church

    16
    10:00 am -
    Hackney Playbus

    12:45 pm -
    Souper Tuesday

    6:30 pm -
    St John’s Ambulance

    7:30 pm -
    HERD choir

    17
    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    19
    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    20
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    22
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    23
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hackney Playbus

    12:45 pm -
    Souper Tuesday

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    6:30 pm -
    St John’s Ambulance

    7:30 pm -
    HERD choir

    24
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    26
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    27
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    28
    10:00 am -
    Sunday Eucharist

    29
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    1
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    2
    9:30 am -
    Monkey Music

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    7:30 pm -
    WI

    3
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    5
    10:00 am -
    Sunday Eucharist

  • Connect with St Peters