Loading Events

All events for Sunday Eucharist

« All Events

November 2021

Sunday Eucharist

28th November 2021 @ 10:00 am - 11:00 am
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 10:00 am on Sunday, repeating until 2nd January 2022

St Peters, Northchurch Terrace
London, N1 4DA United Kingdom

Join us for the 10am Sunday Communion Service, with our new vicar Father Simon Cuff. Order of Service 46 1st Advent   Sermon From Father Simon Cuff Sermon 28th Nov 21   Intercessions From Jay Wilkes   Lord we come before you at the start of the ministry of Father Simon in St Peters. We pray that you will give him wisdom, energy and patience as he seeks to plan. Help him to grow with us, so that we become…

Find out more »
  • Donate
    to St Peter’s

    Find out more

  • Events Calendar

    « January 2022 » loading...
    M T W T F S S
    27
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    10:00 am -
    Contemplative Eucharist

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    31
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    1
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    11:00 am -
    Contemplative Eucharist

    11:00 am -
    Contemplative Eucharist

    3
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    4
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hackney Playbus

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    6:30 pm -
    St John’s Ambulance

    7:30 pm -
    HERD choir

    7:30 pm -
    De Beauvoir Gardeners

    5
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    6
    9:30 am -
    Monkey Music

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    7:30 pm -
    WI

    7
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    8
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    10
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    11
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hackney Playbus

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    6:30 pm -
    St John’s Ambulance

    7:30 pm -
    HERD choir

    12
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    14
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    15
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    17
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    18
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hackney Playbus

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    6:30 pm -
    St John’s Ambulance

    7:30 pm -
    HERD choir

    19
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    21
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    22
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    23
    24
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    25
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hackney Playbus

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    6:30 pm -
    St John’s Ambulance

    7:30 pm -
    HERD choir

    26
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    28
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    29
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    30
    31
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    9:30 am -
    Happy Baby Community

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    1
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hackney Playbus

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    6:30 pm -
    St John’s Ambulance

    7:30 pm -
    HERD choir

    7:30 pm -
    De Beauvoir Gardeners

    2
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    7:00 pm -
    NA

    3
    9:30 am -
    Monkey Music

    4:00 pm -
    Liz Denton School of Dance

    7:30 pm -
    WI

    4
    8:30 am -
    Morning Prayer

    10:00 am -
    Hartbeeps

    4:00 pm -
    Stage Academy

    5:30 pm -
    Evening Prayer

    5
    10:30 am -
    German Playgroup

    10:30 am -
    Woven Gold

    6
  • Connect with St Peters